GY6 50cc Engine PARTS Breakdown

Diagrams for general assembly and part ID

A 1     CAMSHAFT 
GY6 Crankshaft



SEAT,CAMSHAFT   
NUT M7   
WASHER   7×14   
PIN,DOWL   
ROCKER ARM COMP,IN VAVLE   
ROCKER ARM,VAVLE    ADJUSTMENT SCREW   
ADJUSTMENT NUT   
CAMSHAFT COMP   
CAMSHAFT,EX VAVLE   
ROCKER ARM ASSY


A2   CYLINDER HEAD

GY6 Cylinder Head
CYLINDER HEAD  COMP   
CYLINDER HEAD  COMP   
BOLT  M6×85   
GASKET,CYLINDER COVER   
CLIP   
NUT M6   
INLET  PIPE COMP   
O-RING 20.6×1.9   
INSULATOR, CARBURETOR   
VAVLE,INLET   
OIL SEAL,VAVLE   
WASHER     16×23   
OUTER  SPRING,VAVLE   
INNER  SPRING,VAVLE   
SEAT,VAVLE SPRING   
COTTER,VAVLE   
SPARKPLUG   
VAVLE,EX   
STUD GM-M6×16   
GUIDE,VALVE   
O-RING   
STUD GM-M6×32   
STUD GM-M6×50   
VALVE SPRING (SET)   
VALVE (PAIR)
A3 VALVE COVER

GY6 Valve Cover
COVER,CYLINDER  HEAD   
PAPERGASKET, BREATHER  PLATE    
BREATHER PLATE   
GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD COVER   
SCREW,TAPPING ST3.4*8   
FLANGE BOLT M6*25   
JOINT, BREATHER TUBE    
BREATHER TUBE   
CLIP, BREATHER TUBE
A4 GY6 CYLINDER- CRANKSHAFT

GY6 Cylinder - Crankshaft
CRANKSHAFT COMP   
KEY,WOODRUFF   
PIN,PISTON   
CLIP,PISTON PIN   
PISTON   
PISTON ASSY   
PISTON RING ASSY    (PISTON+PISTON RING) ASSY   
PIN,DOWL  8×14   
GASKET,CYLINDER BODY   
CYLINDER BODY COMP   
WASHER  6×12   
BOLT M6×12   
GUARD ,CHAIN   
INNER CHAIN,CAMSHAFT   
BOLT,TENSION  LEVER   
O-RING 15.5×1.5   
TENSION  LEVER,CHAIN    
GASKET,TENSIONER   
TENSONER   
BOLT M6×16   
GUARD AND LEVER (PAIR)


A5 CRANKSHAFT  COMP
GY6 Crankshaft
Left CRANKCASE COMP   
RR BUSH   
BEARING 6203     6201   
OIL SEAL,OUTER SHAFT 17×30×6   
OIL SEAL,CRANKSHAFT 19.8×30×5   
PIN,DOWL    8×14   
R CRANKCASE COMP   
BOLT M6×45   
GASKET,CRANKCASE   
BUSH,MAIN STAND AXIS   
BUSH,FR RUBBER   
AXIS,MAINSTAND SPRING   
STUD,LONG   
STUD,SHORT   
WASHER 12   
DRAIN  BOLT M12×12   
BUSH,START CLUTCH   
BOLT AM8×12   
WASHER    B
OLT M8×35   
BOLT  M8×40
  mefast PARTS
334 874 3831
A6 RIGHT CRANKCASE COVER COMP
GY6 Crankcase





COVER, R CRANKCASE   
GASKET,R COVER   
OIL SEAL 16.4×30×5   
SCREW  M6×100   
SCREW  M6×85   
STRAINER   
SPRING,STRAINER   
O-RING 30×3.0   
COVER,STRAINER   
O-RING 18×3.0   
O RING
DIPSTICK
PIN,DOWL 8×14


A7   STATOR OIL PUMP COMP
GY6 Stator Flywheel Oil pump
BOLT  M6×18   
FAN COMP   
NUT M10×1.25   
ROTOR COMP   
FLYWHEEL COMP   
BOLT  M6×22   
STATOR COMP   
MAGNETO COMP  
 
HEX BOLT M5×12   
O-RING  Φ9×1.6   
OIL PUMP COMP   
BOLT M6×20   
BOLT M6×25   
NUT M6   
DRIVE WHEEL,OIL PUMP   
PIN,DOWL Φ8×10   
GENERATOR COMP (8-POLE ,AC)   
MOTORCOMP
A8  ELECTIC STARTER COMP
GY6 Electric Starter





BOLT  M6×25   
STARTER MOTOR COMP   
STARTER CLUTCH COMP
ELECTRIC STARTERS
A9   DRIVE PULLYCLUTCH COMP
GY6 Pully and Clutch
NUT  M12×1.25   
WASHER  12     
10×16    PALLET   
FAN,COOLING   
PULLY   
SPACER   
BUSH   
PULLY BODY   
CENTRIFUGA ROLLOR    
PRESS BOARD   
GLIDE KEY   
SHOE COMP,CLUTCH   
SHOE COMP,CLUTCH   
WASHER   
TENSION SPRING,CENTRIFUGA BOARD   
CEMENTING ,CENTRIFUGA BOARD   
WASHER,DAMP   
DRIVEN PULLY (IRON)   
DRIVEN PULLY (ZINC)   
PIN   
SOLEPLATE   
NUT,THIN  
EXO-DISH,CLUTCH   
NUT,CLUTCH M10×1.25   
SPRING SEAT A,
PRESS DISH   
SPRING,PRESS DISH   
SPRING SEAT B,PRESS DISH   
O-RING A,RUBBER   
O-RING B,RUBBER   
PIN,GUARD   
DRIVEN DISH COMP   
OIL SEAL,DRIVEN DISH   
FIXTURE  DISH    BEARING,ROLLOR   
CLIP    BEARING,NEEDLE    BELT,TEETH-SHARP
699-18-30.chinese   
699-18-30.powerlink
DRIVING PULLY   
DRIVEN PULLY ASSY WITH COVER(IRON)   
DRIVEN PULLY ASSY WITH COVER(ZINE)
CLUTCH
BELT


A10  CRANKCASE GEAR-BOX COVERREDUCTION GEAR COMP
GY6 Crankcase
PIN,BRAKE   
O-RING 7.5×1.5   
COVER,GEAR-BOX   
PIN,DOWL  10×20   
NUT M8   
OIL SEAL,OUT SHAFT   
BEARING 6004-2RS   
BEARING 6201   
GASKET,GEAR-BOX   
SHAFT,OUTER   
SHAFT,OUTER   
CLIP,SHAFT 20   
GEAR,FINAL STAGE   
WASHER   
REDUCTION GEAR COMP   
SHAFT,INLET   
BEARING 6303X3-2   
FLANGE BOLT,LOCK   



A11  Left CVT COVER COMP
CVT Covers


COVER,L CRANKCASE   
COVER,L CRANKCASE   
BOLT M6×35   
CLAMPER   
CLIP,BRAKE   
BOLT M6×22   
KICK LEVER COMP   
PIN,DOWL   
CLIP 14   
BIG PLAIN WASHER   
REPOSITION SPRING,KICK LEVER   
BUSH   
BUSH   
SHAFT,START    SHAFT ASSY   
IDLE GEAR,START   
SMALL PLAIN WASHER   
SPRING,START IDLE GEAR   
IDLE GEAR ASSY   
GASKET,L CRANKCASE   
GASKET,L CRANKCASE  
 BUSH,START CLUTCH


A12  FAN, SHROUD COMP
GYG Plastic covers




SHROUD COMP.,BOTTOM   
BOLT M6×16   
BOLT M6×25   
SHROUD COMP.,UPPER   
FAN COVER COMP   
TAPPING SCREW 
ST4.8×16-H   
BOLT M6×32   
ROCKER ARM,BRAKE   
O-RING  Ф11.3×1.3   
CAMSHAFT,RR. BRAKE   
GASKET,SHROUD


A13   CARBURETOR ASSY.
GY6 Carburetor Diagram
CARBURETOR ASSY.  
CARBURETOR ASSY. KUNFU        
START VAVLE COMP   
SCREW   
SPRING   
CARBURETOR,UPPER   
BREATHE PIPE   
SCREW,AIR ADJUST   
SPRING    SCREW   
SCREW   
COVER COMP,UPPER   
SPRING   
PLATE SET, THROTTLE   
NEEDLE SET   
THROTTLE,DIAPHRAGM   
VALVE ,ACV  
 SCREW   
FLOAT VAVLE   
JET,MAIN   
JET,IDLE   
SCREW  
VALVE SET, FLOAT   
WASHER   
FLOAT SET   
CLIP  
 TUBE,DRAIN   
SCREW, DRAIN   
SCREW   
CLIP   
VACUUM PIPE
CARBURETOR
Throttle Cable Installation


CVT Cover A
CVT Cover A
CVT Cover C
CVT Cover C
CVT Cover D
CVT Cover D

GY6 50cc Engine PARTS

mefast PARTS